Friday, 18 October | The Star Sydney

WESTPAC AUSTRALIAN BROKER OF THE YEAR

Westpac Australian Broker of the Year - Robinson Sewell Partners - Ian Robinson - Sarah Willsallen

Winner: Ian Robinson, Robinson Sewell Partners

 

NAB AUSTRALIAN BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR

NAB Australian Brokerage of the Year - 1st Street - Michael Vrastaminos - Steve Kane

Winner: 1st Street Financial

 

COMMONWEALTH BANK AUSTRALIAN YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR

CBA Australian Young Gun of the Year - Loan Market - Lee Wisniewski - Paul Bakker

Winner: Lee Wisniewski, Loan Market Melbourne CBD

 

AUSTRALIAN BDM OF THE YEAR

Australian BDM of the Year - ANZ - John Kakakios

Winner: John Kakakios, ANZ

 

ME BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR (>20 STAFF)

ME brokerage of the year more than 20 staff - The Australian Lending  Investment Centre - Jason Back - Lino Pellacia

Winner: The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

 

GIANT FINANCE GROUP BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR (6-20 STAFF)

Giant Finance Group brokerage of the year 6-20 staff - 1st Street - Jeremy Fisher - Darren Sculley

Winner: 1st Street Financial

 

ANZ BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR (1-5 STAFF)

ANZ brokerage of the year 1-5 staff - Loan Market Bayside - Josh Bartlett - Michael Volkiene

Winner: Loan Market Cheltenham

 

BLUESTONE BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR - DIVERSIFICATION

Bluestone brokerage of the year Diversification - TM Finance Group - Belinda Gibson

Winner: TM Finance Group

 

NEXTGEN.NET NEW BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR

Choice Coffs Harbor

Winner: Choice Home Loans Coffs Harbour and Woolgoolga

 

FBAA BROKER OF THE YEAR - INDEPENDENT

FBAA broker of the year Independent - Smartmove - Simon Orbell

Winner: Simon Orbell, Smartmove

 

PEPPER MONEY BROKER OF THE YEAR - SPECIALIST LENDING

Pepper Money broker of the year Specialist Lending - Robinson Sewell Partners - Ian Robinson -Brett Conway

Winner: Ian Robinson, Robinson Sewell Partners

Highly Commended: Giulio Avian, Fundsnational Pty Ltd

 

ANZ BROKER OF THE YEAR - COMMERCIAL

ANZ Broker of the year Commercial - Robinson Sewell Partners - Ian Robinson NEEDS EDIT

Winner: Ian Robinson, Robinson Sewell Partners

 

COMMONWEALTH BANK BROKER OF THE YEAR - PRODUCTIVITY

CBA broker of the year Productivity - PFS Financial Services - Daniel OBrien - Matt Dawson

Winner: Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services

 

ALI GROUP BROKER OF THE YEAR - INSURANCE (MORTGAGE PROTECTION & LIFE)

ALI Group broker of the year insurance  - Robert Trewin Mortgage Broking - Robert Trewin - Huy Truong

Winner: Robert Trewin, Robert Trewin Mortgage Broking Pty Ltd

 

YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR - FRANCHISE

Young Gun of the Year Franchise - Loan Market - Lee Wisniewski

Winner: Lee Wisniewski, Loan Market Melbourne CBD

 

ING YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR - INDEPENDENT

ING Young Gun of the Year Independent - Smartmove - Misa Huynh - Ray Esho

Winner: Misa Huynh, Smartmove

Highly Commended: Redom Syed, Confidence Finance

 

BEST MAJOR BANK BDM

Major bank BDM of the year - ANZ - John Kakakios

Winner: John Kakakios, ANZ

Highly Commended: Matt Poulter, Commonwealth Bank

 

BEST NON-BANK BDM

Non-bank BDM of the year - La Trobe Financial - Suzanne Hemsworth

Winner: Suzanne Hemsworth, La Trobe Financial

Highly Commended: Darren Stratford, Resimac

 

BEST NON-MAJOR BANK BDM

Non-major bank BDM of the year - St George Bank - Sally Hillman

Winner: Sally Hillman, St George

 

BANKWEST BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Bankwest aggregator BDM of the year - Vow Financial - Peter Bryant - Stewart Saunders

Winner: Peter Bryant, Vow Financial

 

MAJOR BANK OF THE YEAR

Major bank of the year - Westpac - Sarah Willsallen

Winner: Westpac

 

MSA NATIONAL NON-MAJOR BANK OF THE YEAR

MSA National non-major bank of the year - ING DIRECT - Ray Esho - Ayhan Baba

Winner: ING

 

NON-BANK OF THE YEAR

Non-Bank of the Year - Pepper Money - Melinda Hoffman

Winner: Pepper Money

 

AGGREGATOR OF THE YEAR (<500 BROKERS)

Aggregator of the Year up to 500 brokers - Outsource Financial  - Tanya Sale
Winner: Outsource Financial

 

AGGREGATOR OF THE YEAR (>500 BROKERS)

Aggregator of the Year over 500 brokers - Finsure - Simon Bednar

Winner: Finsure Finance & Insurance

 

LA TROBE FINANCIAL BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE FROM AN INDIVIDUAL OFFICE

La Trobe Financial Customer Service from an individual office - PFS Financial Services - Daniel OBrien - Cory Bannister

Winner: PFS Financial Services

 

BEST INDUSTRY SERVICE

Best industry service - NextGen.Net - Tony Carn

Winner: NextGen.Net

 

BEST INDUSTRY ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN SERVICE

Best industry advertising campaign - Liberty - John Mohnacheff

Winner: Liberty Financial

 

MOST EFFECTIVE ONLINE PRESENCE - AGGREGATOR

Most effective internet presence aggregator - Connective - Mark OShaughnessy

Winner: Connective

 

MOST EFFECTIVE ONLINE PRESENCE - LENDER

Most effective internet presence lender - Pepper Money - Sarah Pikardt

Winner: Pepper Money

 

MOST EFFECTIVE ONLINE PRESENCE - BROKER

Most effective internet presence broker - Empower Wealth - Matthew Styles

Winner: Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory

 

Go to top