THE AUSTRALIAN MORTGAGE AWARDS 2021 EXCELLENCE AWARDEES


 

 

 

Broker Awards

LA TROBE BROKER OF THE YEAR – COMMERCIAL

  • Adrian Lee, Catalyst Debt Capital
  • Barry Thatcher, Thatcher Finance
  • Daniel Green, Green Finance Group
  • Ian Robinson, Robinson Sewell Partners
  • John Encina, Experity Capital
  • Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South and Gippsland
  • Kevin Wheatley, Bayside Commercial Mortgages
  • Melissa Ashcroft, AAA Mortgages

FBAA BROKER OF THE YEAR – INDEPENDENT

  • Abdulrasool (Russell) Munfaredi, Mortgage Pros
  • Anthony O'Flynn, IFA Mortgages and Finance
  • Chris Hill, Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors
  • Damien Roylance, Entourage
  • Jordan Beh, Insight Finance
  • Karen Bashford, South Coast Business And Financial Solutions
  • Kris Menon, KM Finance
  • Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial
  • Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
  • Stephen McClatchie, Loans Australia Pty Ltd
FBAA

PEPPER MONEY BROKER OF THE YEAR – SPECIALIST LENDING

  • Ditte Westbury, Viking Mortgages Pty Ltd
  • Jodie Wolfenden, Loan Market Gold Coast  
  • Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
  • Marwan Rahme, Kanebridge Capital
  • Matthew Punter, The Savings Centre
  • Mhairi MacLeod, Astute Ability Group
  • Thomas Morison, Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors
  • Will Hamer, Hamer Finance
Pepper Money

EQUITY-ONE BROKER OF THE YEAR – PRODUCTIVITY

  • Ben Walker, BW Finance Solutions
  • Daniel O'Brien, PFS
  • Daniel Pym, Loan Market Double Bay
  • Jacob Decru, Loan Market - One Network Broking
  • James Chee, Ding Financial
  • Jenish Manandhar, Home Loan Experts
  • Josh Bartlett, Mortgage Advice Bureau
  • Michael ( Xin) Jin, Mxj Finance Pty Ltd
  • Prakash Rai, Home Loan Experts
  • Xijing (Vivian) Wu, Ayers Financial Group
Equity One

BROKER OF THE YEAR – REGIONAL

  • Fiona Erquiaga, Smooth Sailing Finance Consulting Pty Ltd
  • George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance
  • Heath Williams, Loan Market Newcastle
  • Jason Cuerel, Mortgage Innovations
  • John Contarino, Mobile Finance Broker
  • Karen Bashford, South Coast Business And Financial Solutions
  • Mhairi McLeod, Astute Ability Group
  • Paddy O'Sullivan, Mortgage Choice Nowra

MFAA YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR (FRANCHISE)

  • Alyssa Russo, Loan Market Mermaid Beach QLD
  • Luke Whitbread, Mortgage Choice Erina NSW
  • Ryan Pappas, Mortgage Choice Sydney NSW
MFAA

ADELAIDE BANK YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR (INDEPENDENT)

  • Andrew Hadjidemetri, Australian Financial & Mortgage Solutions
  • Elodie Blamey, Clover Financial Solutions
  • Lalit Parmar, Smart Loans & Conveyancing
  • Luke Oxenham, Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
  • Manish Devnani, Deals Mortgage
  • Matt Spears, Evoke Capital
  • Pallavi Laroia, Excel Mortgages
  • Steven Korner, Glass Financial Group
Adelaide Bank logo

Brokerage Awards

RESIMAC BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR – DIVERSIFICATION 

  • Ayers Financial Group
  • Bayside Commercial Mortgages
  • Birdie Wealth
  • Empower Wealth
  • Experity Capital
  • Loans Australia
  • Momentum Wealth
  • Money Merchants
  • Successful Ways
AMA Partner Resimac

BROKERAGE  OF THE YEAR (1-5 STAFF)

  • Exceller8 Financial
  • IFA Mortgages and Finance
  • Loan Market Double Bay
  • Mortgage Choice in Elsternwick
  • Numero Uno Finance
  • PFS Financial Services
  • Stoneturn Pty Ltd
  • Thatcher Finance
  • Zippy Financial

BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR (6-20 STAFF)

  • 1st Street Financial
  • Ayers Financial Group
  • Hejaz Financial Services
  • Mortgage Advice Bureau Melbourne
  • Mortgage Choice in Hornsby and the Northern Beaches
  • Mortgage Choice Melbourne
  • Mortgage Pros
  • XIN Mortgage Pty Ltd

CBA BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR (>20 STAFF)

  • Astute Melbourne City South and Gippsland
  • Empower Wealth
  • Home Loan Experts
  • Loan Market One Network Broking
  • Redrock Group
  • Shore Financial
  • Simpliicity Loans and Advisory
  • Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors
  • The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
CBA

BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR – REGIONAL

  • Astute Gippsland
  • Aussie Launceston
  • Carol King Loan Market Buderim
  • Loan Market Geelong
  • Punters Savings Centre Group
  • South Coast Business and Financial Solutions
  • Sphere Finance
  • Wealthfolio Financial Services

NEXTGEN.NET NEW BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR

  • Crew Financial
  • Ding Financial
  • Everlend
  • Excel Mortages
  • FirstPath Financial Group
  • MoneyQuest Burwood
  • Ortus Financial Pty Ltd
Nextgen

BOQ BROKER BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE FROM AN INDIVDUAL OFFICE

  • Entourage
  • Loans Australia
  • MoneyQuest Penrith & Blue Mountains
  • Mortgage Choice Ormeau
  • No Fuss Home Loans
  • Premier Financial Advocates
  • Shore Financial
  • Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors
  • XIN Mortgage Pty Ltd
  • Zippy Financial
BOQ Broker

MOST EFFECTIVE DIGITAL STRATEGY – BROKERAGE

  • Birdie Wealth
  • Carol King Loan Market Buderim
  • Ding Financial
  • Entourage
  • Link Advance
  • Mortgage Choice Ormeau
  • Shore Financial
  • Zippy Financial

Industry Awards

BEST INDUSTRY MARKETING CAMPAIGN

  • 86 400
  • AFG
  • Bankwest
  • La Trobe Financial
  • Liberty Financial
  • Mortgage Choice
  • Pepper Money
  • Suncorp

BEST INDUSTRY SERVICE

  • Affordable Staff
  • Broker Essentials
  • iLOAD Loans
  • NextGen.Net
  • Nodifi
  • Sherlok
  • Social Broker
  • Wikibroker

Aggregator Awards

PRIME CAPITAL AGGREGATOR OF THE YEAR (UP TO 500 BROKERS)

  • Centrepoint Alliance Lending
  • Liberty Network Services (LNS)
  • MoneyQuest
  • Purple Circle Financial Services
BOQ Broker

ONDECK AGGREGATOR OF THE YEAR (OVER 500 BROKERS)

  • Astute Financial Management
  • Aussie Home Loans
  • Finsure
  • Loan Market
  • Mortgage Choice
  • Outsource Financial
  • Specialist Finance Group
BOQ Broker

BDM Awards

BANKWEST BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

  • Angela D'Angelo, Choice Aggregation
  • Greg Cooke, Plan Australia
  • Hannah Carter, SFG
  • Heather Gallagher, Outsource Financial
  • Kavish Kamal, Connective
  • Mark Lewis, Fast - Finance & Systems Technology
  • Noushig Megerditchian, Finsure
  • Patrick Clarkson, FAST
  • Patrick Moore, Loan Market
  • Tracey Najjar, Centrepoint Alliance Lending
Bankwest Logo Digital

BEST MAJOR BANK BDM

  • Blake Hauber, Westpac
  • Derani Guastella, NAB
  • Kevin Skafte, ANZ
  • Lesley Klaege, ANZ
  • Sam Tang, Westpac
  • Tracy Smith, Westpac

BEST NON-MAJOR BANK BDM

  • Adam Livas, MyState Bank
  • Ava Aso, Adelaide Bank
  • Aysun Portoglou, 86 400
  • Grant Roden, Bankwest
  • Heidi Hayward, Bluestone
  • Jess Stevens, Adelaide Bank
  • Milenko Novakovic, ING
  • Nicholas Ganis, Macquarie Bank
  • Omar Moussa, St George
  • Rick Cavanagh, Suncorp
  • Tes Anderson, Bankwest

MORTGAGE CHOICE BEST NON-BANK BDM

  • Belinda Gray, Bluestone
  • Christopher Rayner, Firstmac
  • Glen Gillespie, Better Mortgage Management
  • Joel Harrison, Thinktank
  • Linette Laverdure, Moula
  • Lydia Li, Prime Capital
  • Matthew Hall, Liberty
  • Michelle Rose, La Trobe Financial
  • Samantha Kyriakidis, Pepper Money
  • Stacey Madejewski, La Trobe Financial
BOQ Broker

Lender Awards

MSA NATIONAL BANK OF THE YEAR

  • 86400
  • Bankwest
  • ING Bank
  • Macquarie
  • MyState Bank
  • St. George Banking Group
  • Westpac
BOQ Broker

NON-BANK OF THE YEAR

  • Better Choice Home Loans
  • Firstmac Limited
  • Heartland Reverse Mortgages
  • La Trobe Financial
  • Liberty
  • Pepper Money
  • Prime Capital
  • Resimac

LOAN SERVICES TEAM OF THE YEAR

  • 86 400
  • Bankwest
  • Better Choice Home Loans
  • Resimac

MOST EFFECTIVE DIGITAL STRATEGY – LENDER

  • Bankwest
  • Firstmac Limited
  • Heartland Reverse Mortgages
  • Moula
  • Resimac
  • St. George Banking Group
  • Westpac

FINTECH LENDER OF THE YEAR

  • 86 400
  • Butn Ltd
  • MoneyPlace
  • Moula
  • OnDeck
  • Wisr

Stay Up to Date

Be sure to receive all updates about the Australian Mortgage Awards as they happen by signing up to our mailing list.

 

No spam, and unsubscribe anytime.