THE AUSTRALIAN MORTGAGE AWARDS 2014 FINALISTS


 

MOST EFFECTIVE INTERNET PRESENCE

  • ANZ Bank
  • Commonwealth Bank Australia
  • National Australia Bank
  • Suncorp Bank
  • Westpac

BEST INDUSTRY SERVICE

  • Australis College
  • Cornerstone Sales Consulting
  • Finware Australia
  • Loanworks Technologies
  • QED Risk Services
  • RP Data

BEST INDUSTRY ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN

  • Connective
  • LJ Hooker Home Loans
  • Macquarie Bank
  • ME Bank
  • National Australia Bank
  • Pepper

WESTPAC BEST COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

  • Aussie - Gosnells WA
  • Choice Home Loans Blue Mountains
  • Cornerstone Home Loans
  • Intelligent Finance
  • KeyInvest Lending Services
  • PLAN2day Financial Strategies
  • Rise High Financial Solutions
  • Smartmove

BANKWEST BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

  • Cathy Mattinson – Astute
  • Robbie Debari – Choice Aggregation
  • Fiona Brown – Connective
  • Aaron Hase - Connective
  • Marcus O’brien – FAST
  • Simon Bednar – Finsure
  • Peter Bryant – Vow Financial

BEST NON-BANK BDM

  • Karen Jones - Advantedge Financial Services
  • Paul Saba - Advantedge Financial Services
  • Melanie Davis - Australian First Mortgage
  • Lynn Sawyer - Barnes Home Loans
  • Glenn Gillespie - Better Mortgage Management
  • Sally Carmichael - Homeloans Ltd
  • Lorraine Lyford – Iden Group
  • Anthony Wickremasinghe – Liberty Financial
  • Nicole Campbell – Pepper
  • Craig Stuart – Resimac

BEST NON-MAJOR BANK BDM

  • Fabio De Castro – AMP Bank
  • Christine Shen – Citibank
  • Andrew Galloway – Heritage Bank
  • Julie Nguyen – Macquarie Bank
  • Russell Scott - Macquarie Bank
  • James Brett – ME Bank
  • Sally Hillman – St. George Bank
  • Rick Cavangh – Suncorp Bank

BEST MAJOR BANK BDM

  • Adrian Sadovy – ANZ
  • Sornkin Sairlao – ANZ
  • Mark Schultz - Commonwealth Bank Australia
  • Tony Semrani - Commonwealth Bank Australia
  • Siobhan Burke - National Australia Bank
  • Chris Raymond - National Australia Bank
  • Isaiah Tait – NAB Broker
  • Craig Dunning – Westpac
  • Shannon Gibbons – Westpac

BROKER OF THE YEAR - FINANCE

  • Mardee Thomas - 1st Street Home Loans
  • Daniel Green – Green Finance Group
  • George Samios – My Address Finance
  • Tom Caesarowicz – Positive Lending Solutions
  • Mark Davis - The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
  • Diana Liu – Wealth Connected
  • Greg Wells - Wells Partners/Mortgage Link Group

PEPPER HOME LOANS BROKER OF THE YEAR - NON-CONFORMING

  • Stuart Styles – Arthurmac
  • Giulio Avian – FundsNational
  • Genene Ethell – Non- Conforming Loans
  • Graham Reibelt – Oasis Mortgage Group
  • Melanie Burns - Sherlock Holmes Lending Solutions

COMMONWEALTH BANK BROKER OF THE YEAR - PRODUCTIVITY

  • Mardee Thomas - 1st Street Home Loans
  • Mark Ballard - Choice Home Loans Bayswater WA
  • Justin Doobov - Intelligent Finance
  • Sarcha Sagisaka - Momentum Wealth
  • Tom Caesarowicz – Positive Lending Solutions
  • Sarah Farrugia - SAF Finance Group
  • Theo Chambers – Shore Financial
  • Mark Davis - The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

QUALITY YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR - FRANCHISE

  • George Farmer - Aussie Bundaberg
  • Nick Egan - Club Financial Services Gippsland
  • Griffin Czipri - eChoice Home Loans
  • Theo Jansen - Mortgage Choice
  • Hayden Dempsey - Premium Portfolio Finance
  • Martin Roach - Smartline Norwood

QUALITY YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR - INDEPENDENT

  • Kristisha Ramanan - Astute Sydney City Central
  • Michael Glasgow - Blueprint Mortgage Specialists Pty Ltd
  • Jayden Vecchio - Discovery Finance Group
  • David Ray - Elite Finance Professionals
  • Joel Wyld - Oxygen Home Loans
  • Andrew Strogylos - Positive Financial Services
  • Nermalee Bowe – QuickSelect
  • James Schulze - Rise High Financial Solutions
  • George Fennel - Shore Financial
  • Thomas Hawley - Shore Financial
  • Loren Adams – Smartmove
  • Sam Wong – Straight Line Finance

BROKER OF THE YEAR - FRANCHISE

  • Peter Ellis - Century 21 Home Loans
  • Peita Davies - Choice Home Loans Blue Mountains
  • David Wegener - Club Financial Services Norwood
  • Alex Lambros - LJ Hooker Home Loans Eastern Suburbs/ Inner West
  • Josh Bartlett – Loan Market
  • Jason Basseal – Loan Market
  • Cathy Anderson - Smartline Blackwood
  • Phillip Elliott - Yellow Brick Road

 

BROKER OF THE YEAR - INDEPENDENT

  • Mardee Thomas - 1st Street Home Loans
  • Raymond Xue - ACA Mortgage Solutions
  • Peter Gwynne - Financing Property
  • Xavier Quenon - Go Mortgage
  • Justin Doobov - Intelligent Finance
  • Colin Lamb - Mortgage Solutions Australia
  • Anthony Alabakov - My Mortgage Freedom
  • Theo Chambers - Shore Financial
  • Simon Orbell – Smartmove
  • Mark Davis - The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

NEW BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR

  • Alliance Mortgage Solutions
  • Aston Mortgage & Finance
  • Astute - Melbourne City South
  • Bundy Financial Services
  • Capital Home Loans
  • Finance365
  • Shore Financial
  • Straight Line Finance

MACQUARIE BANK BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR - DIVERSIFICATION

  • 1st Street Home Loans
  • Astute Dee Why
  • Astute Sydney City Central
  • Bluehive Financial Services
  • Cube Central
  • Diversifi
  • Momentum Wealth
  • Positive Lending Solutions

FRANCHISE BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR

  • Aussie Bundaberg
  • Choice Home Loans Blue Mountains
  • Club Financial Services Gippsland
  • Club Financial Services Norwood
  • Loan Market – Oakleigh
  • Mortgage Choice Brisbane
  • Smartline Blackwood

ANZ BANK BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR (<5 staff)

  • Astute Maroochydore
  • B2B Finance Brokers
  • Financing Property
  • First Point Group
  • Intelligent Finance
  • My Mortgage Freedom
  • Tungsten Home Loans
  • TV Financial

ME BANK BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR (>6 STAFF) - INDEPENDENT

  • Home Loan Experts
  • KeyInvest Lending Services
  • Loan Gallery
  • Oxygen Home Loans
  • Shore Financial
  • Smartmove
  • The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
  • Tiffen & Co

NAB BROKER AUSTRALIAN BROKERAGE OF THE YEAR

  • Alliance Mortgage Solutions
  • Astute Sydney City Central
  • Choice Home Loans Blue Mountains
  • Intelligent Finance
  • The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

BLUESTONE MORTGAGES AUSTRALIAN BDM OF THE YEAR

  • James Brett, ME Bank
  • Nicole Campbell - Burns, Pepper
  • Peter Byrant, Vow Financial
  • Craig Dunning, Westpac

COMMONWEALTH BANK AUSTRALIAN YOUNG GUN OF THE YEAR

  • George Farmer, Aussie Bundaberg
  • David Ray, Elite Finance Professionals
  • Tiffen & Co

WESTPAC AUSTRALIAN BROKER OF THE YEAR

  • Mardee Thomas, 1st Street Home Loans
  • Raymond Xue, ACA Mortgage Solutions
  • Giulio Avian, Fundsnational
  • Josh Bartlett, Loan Market
  • Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Stay Up to Date

Be sure to receive all updates about the Australian Mortgage Awards as they happen by signing up to our mailing list.

 

No spam, and unsubscribe anytime.